>
>
Apartment Tigli-1 by Interhome

Apartment Tigli-1 by Interhome

Madesimo, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 3
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. The fully equipped kitchenette has a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The apartment features a TV, a washing machine, a dining area, heating as well as mountain views. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchenware, Dining table
General:
Heating, Private entrance
Living Area:
Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Centro Sportivo Campodolcino
6 km
Chiosco Acquamerla
6 km
La Vitella nelle Nuvole
9 km
Caffe la Genuina
50 m
Bollicine Apres Ski Bar
100 m
Albergo la Soldanella
50 m
Ski lifts
Lago Azzurro
550 m
Cabinovia Larici
100 m
Montalto
450 m
Natural Beauty
Bosco della
8 km
Pizzo d'Emet (3209m)
11 km
Public transport
Campodolcino
5 km
Motta di Sotto
2.8 km
Closest airports
Engadin Airport
75 km

Facilities - Apartment Tigli-1 by Interhome

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Apartment Tigli-1 by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Apartment Tigli-1 by Interhome?

The accommodation is located at Madesimo, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at Apartment Tigli-1 by Interhome?

To see exact prices at Apartment Tigli-1 by Interhome, please enter your travel dates.

Can guests bring pets to Apartment Tigli-1 by Interhome?

Pets are permitted at Apartment Tigli-1 by Interhome.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Apartment Tigli-1 by Interhome?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Apartment Tigli-1 by Interhome.

Is the airport located close to Apartment Tigli-1 by Interhome?

The accommodation is approximately 75 km away from Engadin Airport.

What is the distance from Apartment Tigli-1 by Interhome to the center of Madesimo?

The city center is about 100 m away from the apartment.

What room categories are available to book at Apartment Tigli-1 by Interhome?

Apartment Tigli-1 by Interhome has a single room category: Apartment.

Is parking included in the stay at Apartment Tigli-1 by Interhome?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

What languages are spoken at Apartment Tigli-1 by Interhome?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Apartment Tigli-1 by Interhome, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.

What are some notable places of interest close to Apartment Tigli-1 by Interhome?

Driving to Santuario di Gallivaggio from the property takes about 14 minutes.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!